verified Open Access · SINTA Accredited
EN | ID
Universitas Dharmawangsa
Scholarly Publishing Gateway

Scholarly publications that are
open access and indexed.

Home to 21 scholarly journals of Universitas Dharmawangsa, all applying anonymous peer review, full open access, and national SINTA accreditation.

menu_book Explore Journals
21
Active journals
4,993
Published articles
6.6M
Total visits
6.6M
Downloads
217
Reader countries
68%
Acceptance rate

Journal Directory

21 journals · 4,993 articles · 288 issues · sorted by visits

Multidisiplin
SINTA 5 IF 2.48

Warta Dharmawangsa

e-ISSN 2716-3083
1,000
Articles
2.1M
Visits
2.1M
Downloads
83%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jul 2026 · 43 issues
Pengabdian Masyarakat
SINTA 5 IF 1.17

Reswara: Jurnal Pengabdian Kepada Masyarakat

e-ISSN 2716-3997
608
Articles
845.8K
Visits
558.7K
Downloads
48%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jul 2026 · 14 issues
Ekonomi, Bisnis & Akuntansi
SINTA 4 IF 2.68

Bisnis Net Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis

e-ISSN 2722-3574
567
Articles
557.4K
Visits
456.9K
Downloads
45%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Sep 2026 · 18 issues
Sosial, Politik & Komunikasi
SINTA 5 IF 0.33

Network Media

e-ISSN 2722-9319
323
Articles
397.7K
Visits
445.3K
Downloads
79%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jul 2026 · 18 issues
Teknologi Informasi & Komputer
SINTA 4 IF 1.27

Djtechno: Jurnal Teknologi Informasi

e-ISSN 2745-3758
368
Articles
377.9K
Visits
269.2K
Downloads
67%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Oct 2026 · 17 issues
Pendidikan & Keislaman
SINTA 5

Almufida: Jurnal Ilmu-Ilmu Keislaman

e-ISSN 2715-6737
209
Articles
324.7K
Visits
716.1K
Downloads
84%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jul 2026 · 21 issues
Pendidikan & Keislaman

SABILARRASYAD: Jurnal Pendidikan dan Ilmu Kependidikan

175
Articles
310.3K
Visits
647.2K
Downloads
94%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Not yet SINTA Last issue Oct 2025 · 14 issues
Ekonomi, Bisnis & Akuntansi
SINTA 6

Jurnal Bisnis Corporate

e-ISSN 2685-7308
181
Articles
227.1K
Visits
244.7K
Downloads
90%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jun 2026 · 19 issues
Sosial, Politik & Komunikasi
SINTA 5

PUBLIK REFORM

e-ISSN 2807-3452
153
Articles
220.4K
Visits
319.8K
Downloads
96%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jun 2026 · 19 issues
Internasional
SINTA 5

Dharmawangsa: International Journal of the Social Sciences, Education and Humanitis

e-ISSN 2723-0783
320
Articles
192.9K
Visits
113.7K
Downloads
86%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jul 2026 · 20 issues
Teknologi Informasi & Komputer
SINTA 5

DEVICE : JOURNAL OF INFORMATION SYSTEM, COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

e-ISSN 2723-1089
193
Articles
192.2K
Visits
127.1K
Downloads
77%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jun 2026 · 13 issues
Hukum
SINTA 4

Law Jurnal

e-ISSN 2746-4571
187
Articles
166.1K
Visits
159.6K
Downloads
90%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jul 2026 · 13 issues
Ekonomi, Bisnis & Akuntansi
SINTA 4 IF 0.25

Worksheet : Jurnal Akuntansi

e-ISSN 2808-8573
238
Articles
154.3K
Visits
130.1K
Downloads
76%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jul 2026 · 11 issues
Perikanan & Kelautan
SINTA 4 IF 0.56

Jurnal Aquaculture Indonesia

e-ISSN 2808-9634
74
Articles
133.2K
Visits
63.8K
Downloads
76%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue May 2026 · 10 issues
Teknologi Informasi & Komputer
SINTA 5 IF 1.03

Syntax : Journal of Software Engineering, Computer Science and Information Technology

e-ISSN 2723-0538
139
Articles
122.9K
Visits
63.2K
Downloads
57%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jul 2026 · 13 issues
Ekonomi, Bisnis & Akuntansi
SINTA 4

Journal Economic Management and Business

e-ISSN 2985-5241
142
Articles
95.3K
Visits
86.7K
Downloads
70%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Jun 2026 · 9 issues
Hukum
SINTA 5

Legalpreneur Journal

e-ISSN 2964-9889
71
Articles
51.9K
Visits
37.4K
Downloads
95%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Last issue Apr 2026 · 8 issues
Bahasa & Sastra

Jurnal Dialect

e-ISSN 3046-5613
33
Articles
30.9K
Visits
25.5K
Downloads
97%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Not yet SINTA Last issue Jun 2026 · 5 issues
Pendidikan & Keislaman

Tazkiyyah: Journal of Islamic Education

7
Articles
4.8K
Visits
1.9K
Downloads
88%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Not yet SINTA Last issue Jun 2025 · 1 issues
Internasional

Excellent

5
Articles
1.9K
Visits
1.4K
Downloads
42%
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Not yet SINTA Last issue Jun 2026 · 2 issues
IN
Internasional

INTEREST: International Journal of Business Economics

0
Articles
0
Visits
0
Downloads
n/a
Accept.
OPEN ACCESS Not yet SINTA

Traffic & Impact Statistics

visibility
Total Page Views
6,557,406
abstract & article landing views
download
Full-Text Downloads
6,592,395
PDF 97% · rest HTML/XML/other
public
Global Reach
217 countries
readers worldwide

Reader Demographics (top countries)

Indonesia
74.6%
United States
6.3%
Singapura
3.1%
Brazil
1.6%
India
1.5%
Germany
1%
China
0.9%
United Kingdom
0.9%

Most Visited Journals

JournalArticlesVisitsDownloads
Warta Dharmawangsa1,0002,149,6912,123,976
Reswara: Jurnal Pengabdian Kepada Masyarakat608845,830558,716
Bisnis Net Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis567557,392456,900
Network Media323397,720445,296
Djtechno: Jurnal Teknologi Informasi368377,854269,158
Almufida: Jurnal Ilmu-Ilmu Keislaman209324,676716,060

Statistics follow the COUNTER approach, cached 15 min. Updated: 26 Oct 2026 04:21. WIB

Latest Published Articles

Bisnis-Net Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis · 04 Sep 2026

Cover Jurnal

Bisnis-Net Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis · 04 Sep 2026

PENGARUH BRAND AUTHENTICITY DAN SCENT MARKETING TERHADAP KEPUTUSAN PEMBELIAN PARFUM HMNS DIMEDIASI OLEH EMOTIONAL ATTACHMENT PADA KONSUMEN GENERASI Z

Bisnis-Net Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis · 04 Sep 2026

PENGARUH KETELITIAN KERJA TERHADAP KINERJA BENDAHARA PENGELUARAN DI KANTOR CAMAT GEBANG

Bisnis-Net Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis · 04 Sep 2026

ANALISIS KUALITAS PELAYANAN PERBANKAN SYARIAH DALAM MENINGKATKAN KEPUASAN NASABAH: STUDI KUALITATIF PADA KCP BANK SYARIAH INDONESIA SAREE ACEH

Bisnis-Net Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis · 04 Sep 2026

OPTIMALISASI PERAN PENGADMINISTRASI PERKANTORAN DALAM MENDUKUNG PELAYANAN PUBLIK DI KANTOR CAMAT SEI TUALANG RASO

Bisnis-Net Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis · 04 Sep 2026

KEPUTUSAN PEMBELIAN KONSUMEN KFC (KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN): PERAN CITRA MEREK DAN PERCEIVED VALUE

Contact Us

Editorial office of Universitas Dharmawangsa journals

location_on
Address
Universitas Dharmawangsa
Jl. K. L. Yos Sudarso No. 224, Medan,
Sumatera Utara 20115
schedule
Office hours
Mon-Fri, 08.00-16.00 WIB